Financial Advisors Committee
[…] Also, a corporation does not receive a discharge for a tax with respect to which the debtor made a fraudulent return or willfully attempted to evade or defeat a tax.

Effective April 20, 2005, and applies to all cases filed on or after that date.

28 U.S.C. §1409 “Venue of Proceedings Arising Under Title 11 or Arising in, or Related to Cases Under Title 11”

This section was amended to restrict the district in which the trustee (or the debtor) may bring an action to recover a business debt (or property) worth less than $10,000 to the district in which the defendant resides.